News Flash: Draw is now open for Strictly Christmas Special, see below

  • Donald Driver and Peta Murgatroyd Winner
  • Katherine Jenkins and Mark Ballas 2nd
  • William Levy and Cheryl Burke 3rd
  • Maria Menounos and Derek Hough 4th
  • Melissa Gilbert and Maksim Chmerkovskiy 5th
  • Roshon Fegan and Chelsie Hightower 6th
  • Jaleel White and Kym Johnson 7th
  • Gladys Knight and Tristan MacManus 8th
  • Gavin DeGraw and Karina Smirnoff 9th
  • Sherri Shepherd and Val Chmerkovskiy 10th
  • Jack Wagner and Anna Trebunskaya 11th
  • Martina Navratilova and Tony Dovolani 12th


DWTS 14 - Total Scores

Scores Dances and Music

Each week this page will be updated to give the total score awarded to each couple

Final Totals
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (398/430)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29), Cha Marathon (10), Rumba (27), Team Tango (27), Viennese Waltz (26), Cha Cha Cha (29), Quickstep (29), Salsa (27), Paso Doble (30), Freestyle (30)

William Levy & Cheryl Burke (391/430)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22), Argentine Tango (29), Rumba (27), Cha Marathon (9), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26), Foxtrot (30), Paso Doble (27), Tango (28), Samba (30), Cha Cha Cha (30), Freestyle (29)

Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (383/430)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27), Argentine Tango (27), Foxtrot (27), Cha Marathon (7), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26), Tango (27), Jive (28), Waltz (28), Samba (29), Argentine Tango (29), Freestyle (30)

Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (325/370) Eliminated Semi Final
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26), Salsa (27), Foxtrot (26), Cha Marathon (4), Paso Doble (30), Team Tango (27), Viennese Waltz (28), Samba (25), Argentine Tango (30), Jive (29)

Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (262/310) Eliminated Quarter Final
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26), Salsa (26), Rumba (23), Cha Marathon (5), Argentine Tango (25), Team Tango (27), Foxtrot (29), Paso Doble (27)

Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (235/310) Eliminated Quarter Final
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22), Salsa (21), Viennese Waltz (24), Cha Marathon (6), Argentine Tango (21), Team Paso Doble (26), Foxtrot (24), Samba (27)

Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (207/250) Eliminated Week 7
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22), Samba (24), Cha Cha Cha (29), Cha Marathon (8), Viennese Waltz (24), Team Tango (27)

Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (132/190) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20), Samba (22), Rumba (21), Cha Marathon (3)

Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (107/150) Eliminated Week 5
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23), Samba (19)

Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)

Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)

Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Semi Final
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (338/370)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29), Cha Marathon (10), Rumba (27), Team Tango (27), Viennese Waltz (26), Cha Cha Cha (29), Quickstep (29), Salsa (27)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (332/370)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22), Argentine Tango (29), Rumba (27), Cha Marathon (9), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26), Foxtrot (30), Paso Doble (27), Tango (28), Samba (30)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (325/370) Eliminated Semi Final
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26), Salsa (27), Foxtrot (26), Cha Marathon (4), Paso Doble (30), Team Tango (27), Viennese Waltz (28), Samba (25), Argentine Tango (30), Jive (29)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (324/370)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27), Argentine Tango (27), Foxtrot (27), Cha Marathon (7), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26), Tango (27), Jive (28), Waltz (28), Samba (29)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (262/310) Eliminated Quarter Final
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26), Salsa (26), Rumba (23), Cha Marathon (5), Argentine Tango (25), Team Tango (27), Foxtrot (29), Paso Doble (27)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (235/310) Eliminated Quarter Final
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22), Salsa (21), Viennese Waltz (24), Cha Marathon (6), Argentine Tango (21), Team Paso Doble (26), Foxtrot (24), Samba (27)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (207/250) Eliminated Week 7
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22), Samba (24), Cha Cha Cha (29), Cha Marathon (8), Viennese Waltz (24), Team Tango (27)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (132/190) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20), Samba (22), Rumba (21), Cha Marathon (3)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (107/150) Eliminated Week 5
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23), Samba (19)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Quarter Final
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (282/310) Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29), Cha Marathon (10), Rumba (27), Team Tango (27), Viennese Waltz (26), Cha Cha Cha (29)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (274/310)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22), Argentine Tango (29), Rumba (27), Cha Marathon (9), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26), Foxtrot (30), Paso Doble (27)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (267/310)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27), Argentine Tango (27), Foxtrot (27), Cha Marathon (7), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26), Tango (27), Jive (28)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (266/310)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26), Salsa (27), Foxtrot (26), Cha Marathon (4), Paso Doble (30), Team Tango (27), Viennese Waltz (28), Samba (25)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (262/310)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26), Salsa (26), Rumba (23), Cha Marathon (5), Argentine Tango (25), Team Tango (27), Foxtrot (29), Paso Doble (27)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (235/310)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22), Salsa (21), Viennese Waltz (24), Cha Marathon (6), Argentine Tango (21), Team Paso Doble (26), Foxtrot (24), Samba (27)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (207/250) Eliminated Week 7
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22), Samba (24), Cha Cha Cha (29), Cha Marathon (8), Viennese Waltz (24), Team Tango (27)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (132/190) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20), Samba (22), Rumba (21), Cha Marathon (3)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (107/150) Eliminated Week 5
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23), Samba (19)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Week 7
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (227/250)  
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29), Cha Marathon (10), Rumba (27), Team Tango (27)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (217/250)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22), Argentine Tango (29), Rumba (27), Cha Marathon (9), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (213/250)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26), Salsa (27), Foxtrot (26), Cha Marathon (4), Paso Doble (30), Team Tango (27)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (212/250)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27), Argentine Tango (27), Foxtrot (27), Cha Marathon (7), Viennese Waltz (27), Team Paso Doble (26)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (207/250) Eliminated Week 7
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22), Samba (24), Cha Cha Cha (29), Cha Marathon (8), Viennese Waltz (24), Team Tango (27)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (206/250)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26), Salsa (26), Rumba (23), Cha Marathon (5), Argentine Tango (25), Team Tango (27)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (184/250)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22), Salsa (21), Viennese Waltz (24), Cha Marathon (6), Argentine Tango (21), Team Paso Doble (26)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (132/190) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20), Samba (22), Rumba (21), Cha Marathon (3)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (107/150) Eliminated Week 5
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23), Samba (19)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Week 6
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (173/190)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29), Cha Marathon (10)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (164/190)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22), Argentine Tango (29), Rumba (27), Cha Marathon (9)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (159/190)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27), Argentine Tango (27), Foxtrot (27), Cha Marathon (7)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (156/190)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22), Samba (24), Cha Cha Cha (29), Cha Marathon (8)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (156/190)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26), Salsa (27), Foxtrot (26), Cha Marathon (4)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (154/190)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26), Salsa (26), Rumba (23), Cha Marathon (5)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (137/190)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22), Salsa (21), Viennese Waltz (24), Cha Marathon (6)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (132/190) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20), Samba (22), Rumba (21), Cha Marathon (3)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (107/150) Eliminated Week 5
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23), Samba (19)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Week 5
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (134/150)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24), Argentine Tango (29)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (128/150)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22), Argentine Tango (29)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (126/150)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26), Salsa (26)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (126/150)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26), Salsa (27)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (125/150)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27), Argentine Tango (27)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (119/150)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22), Samba (24)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (108/150)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20), Samba (22)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (107/150) Eliminated Week 5
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23), Samba (19)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (107/150)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22), Salsa (21)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Week 4
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (105/120)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29), Paso Doble (24)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (100/120)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25), Viennese Waltz (26)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (99/120)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27), Tango (26)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (99/120)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28), Jive (22)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (98/120)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26), Paso Doble (27)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (95/120)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25), Tango (22)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (91/120) Eliminated Week 4
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24), Tango (21)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (88/120)
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24), Tango (23)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (86/120)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24), Tango (20)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (86/120)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24), Paso Doble (22)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Week 3
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (81/90)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26) Waltz (29)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (77/90)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25), Salsa (28)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (74/90)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26), Samba (25)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (73/90)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22), Rumba (25)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (73/90)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25), Rumba (27)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (71/90)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24) Rumba (26)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (70/90)
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23), Rumba (24)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (68/90) Eliminated Week 3
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (66/90)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19), Foxtrot (24)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (65/90)
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21), Rumba (24)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (64/90)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20), Jive (24)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)

Total after Week 2
Katherine Jenkins & Mark Ballas (52/60)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (26)
Roshon Fegan & Chelsie Hightower (49/60)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (26)
William Levy & Cheryl Burke (49/60)
Cha Cha Cha (24), Quickstep (25)
Jaleel White & Kym Johnson (48/60)
Foxtrot (26), Jive (22)
Maria Menounos & Derek Hough (46/60)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (25)
Sherri Shepherd & Val Chmerkovskiy (46/60)
Foxtrot (23), Jive (23)
Donald Driver & Peta Murgatroyd (45/60)
Cha Cha Cha (21), Quickstep (24)
Jack Wagner & Anna Trebunskaya (44/60)
Foxtrot (23), Jive (21)
Gladys Knight & Tristan McManus (42/60)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (19)
Gavin DeGraw & Karina Smirnoff (41/60)
Foxtrot (20), Jive (21)
Melissa Gilbert & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (40/60)
Cha Cha Cha (20), Quickstep (20)
Martina Navratilova & Tony Dovolani (37/60) Eliminated Week 2
Foxtrot (20), Jive (17)
 

 

Related News

DWTS 14 - Elimination Details

Each week this page will be updated with details of the bottom couples and who was eliminatedFinal  –   Winners – Donald & Peta