News Flash: Mark & Karen and Tim & Natalie in dance off, Tim Wonnacott eliminated


Scores Dances and Music

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Weekly Leader Boards

Who is top the leader board each week and who is in danger of going home:

Final – Show 1 & 2 Combined Scores
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 118
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 110
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 104
 

Final show 2 - Favourite Dance
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 30
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 26
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 25

Final Show 2– Instant Cha Cha Cha
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 28
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 28
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 27


Final Show 1– Combined Scores
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 60
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 56
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 52

Final Show 1–Redemption Round
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 30
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 27
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 27

Final Show 1– Freestyle Round
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 30
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 29
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 25

Semi Final – Combined Scores
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 60
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 58
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 57
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 53

Semi Final – Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 30
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 30
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 29
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 26

Semi Final – Latin Round
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 30
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 29
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 27
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 27

Week 8 – Combined Scores
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 57
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 57
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 56
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 48
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 47

Week 8 – Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 29
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 27
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 27
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 24
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 24

Week 8 – Instant Dance
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 30
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 29
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 28
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 24
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 23

Week 7 – Combined Scores
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 64
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 64
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 61
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 61
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 59
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 57

 Week 7 – Ballroom/Latin Round
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 37
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 37
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 37
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 35
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 34
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 33

Week 7 – Team Cha Cha Cha
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 27
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 27
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 27
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 24
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 24
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 24

Week 6 – Combined Scores
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 36
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani – 32
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 30
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 30
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 29
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 28
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 22

Week 6 – Ballroom/Latin

Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy – 26
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani – 24
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 24
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 23
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 23
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 20
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 18

Week 6 – Rock 'n' Roll Marathon
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 10
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 9
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani – 8
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer – 7
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 6
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 5
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 4

 

Week 5
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 27
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough – 25
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 24
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 24
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani – 23
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 21
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 20
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 18

 

Week 4 – Combined Scores
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough - 56
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 48
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani - 46
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 40
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 39
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 35
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 34
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 32
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff - 28

Week 4 – Performance

Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough - 29
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 26
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani – 22
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 22
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 20
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya – 19
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 18
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff - 16
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 14

Week 4 – Technical
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough - 27
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani - 24
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 22
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 19
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 18
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer – 18
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 17
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya - 15
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff - 12

 

Week 3
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani - 26
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough - 24
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 24
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 24
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 23
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya - 23
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 20
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff - 20
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 19
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel – 18

 

Week 2
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough - 24
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani - 23
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas – 22
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 22
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 21
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya - 21
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke – 21
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 19
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel – 18
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff - 18
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower - 12

 

Week 1
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough - 24
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy - 23
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer - 23
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke - 22
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani - 19
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya - 19
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas - 18
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas - 18
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower - 16
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson - 15
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel - 15
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff - 15

 

Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Scores by Week

Each week the weekly scores will be added to this page

Final Show 2 – Favourite Dance
Jennifer & Derek (Viennese Waltz) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Tango) 9 + 8 + 9 = 26
Bristol & Mark (Tango) 8 + 9 + 8 = 25

Final Show 2 – Instant Cha Cha Cha
Jennifer & Derek 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Kyle & Lacey 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Bristol & Mark 9 + 9 + 9 = 27

Final Show 1 – Redemption Round
Jennifer & Derek (Paso Doble) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Foxtrot) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Bristol & Mark (Jive) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27

Final Show 1 - Freestyle Round
Jennifer & Derek 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Bristol & Mark 8 + 9 + 8 = 25

 

Semi Final – Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim (Argentine Tango) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Jennifer & Derek (Waltz) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Argentine Tango) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Bristol & Mark (Waltz) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26

Semi Final– Latin Round
Jennifer & Derek (Cha Cha Cha) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Samba) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Brandy & Maksim (Paso Doble) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Bristol & Mark (Paso Doble) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27

Week 8 – Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim (Waltz) 9 + 10 + 10 = 29
Jennifer & Derek (Quickstep) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Kyle & Lacey (Viennese Waltz) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Bristol & Mark (Argentine Tango) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Kurt & Anna (Waltz) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24

Week 8 – Instant Dance
Jennifer & Derek (Rumba) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Jive) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Brandy & Maksim (Cha Cha Cha) 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Kurt & Anna (Cha Cha Cha) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Bristol & Mark (Samba) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23

Week 7 – Latin/Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim (Foxtrot) 9 + 9 + 10 + 9 = 37
Jennifer & Derek (Tango) 10 + 9 + 9 + 9 = 37
Rick & Cheryl (Quickstep) 10 + 9 + 9 + 9 = 37
Kyle & Lacey (Paso Doble) 10 + 9 + 8 + 8 = 35
Kurt & Anna (Tango) 10 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 34
Bristol & Mark (Viennese Waltz) 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 33

Week 7 – Team Cha Cha Cha
Brandy & Maksim 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Kurt & Anna 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Bristol & Mark 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Kyle & Lacey 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl 8 + 8 + 8 = 24

Week 6
Brandy & Maksim (Tango) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Audrina & Tony (Paso Doble) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl (Tango) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Bristol & Mark (Tango) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Kyle & Lacey (Tango) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Jennifer & Derek (Paso Doble) 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
Kurt & Anna (Paso Doble) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18

Week 6 – Dance Marathon
Brandy & Maksim - 10
Jennifer & Derek – 9
Audrina & Tony – 8
Kyle & Lacey – 7
Rick & Cheryl – 6
Bristol & Mark – 5
Kurt & Anna – 4

Week 5
Brandy & Maksim (Quickstep) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek (Foxtrot) 8 + 8 + 9 = 25
Kurt & Anna (Quickstep) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl (Rumba) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Audrina & Tony (Rumba) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Florence & Corky (Tango) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Kyle & Lacey (Foxtrot) 8 + 5 + 7 = 20
Bristol & Mark (Jive) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18

Week 4 – Performance
Jennifer & Derek (Argentine Tango) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Brandy & Maksim (Rumba) 9 + 8 + 9 = 26
Audrina & Tony (Argentine Tango) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Kyle & Lacey (Rumba) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Rick & Cheryl (Argentine Tango) 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
Kurt & Anna (Rumba) 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
Florence & Corky (Rumba) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Mike & Karina (Argentine Tango) 6 + 5 + 5 = 16
Bristol & Mark (Rumba) 4 + 5 + 5 = 14

Week 4 – Technical
Jennifer & Derek (Argentine Tango) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Audrina & Tony (Argentine Tango) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Brandy & Maksim (Rumba) 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
Rick & Cheryl (Argentine Tango) 6 + 7 + 6 = 19
Bristol & Mark (Rumba) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Kyle & Lacey (Rumba) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Florence & Corky (Rumba) 6 + 6 + 5 = 17
Kurt & Anna (Rumba) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
Mike & Karina (Argentine Tango) 4 + 4 + 4 = 12

Week 3
Audrina & Tony (Waltz) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Jennifer & Derek (Samba) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Brandy & Maksim (Samba) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl (Samba) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Kyle & Lacey (Waltz) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Kurt & Anna (Foxtrot) 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
Florence & Corky (Waltz) 7 + 6 + 7 = 20
Mike & Karina (Foxtrot) 7 + 6 + 7 = 20
Bristol & Mark (Foxtrot) 6 + 6 + 7 = 19
Margaret & Louis (Samba) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18

Week 2
Jennifer & Derek (Jive) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Audrina & Tony (Quickstep) 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
Bristol & Mark (Quickstep) 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
Kyle & Lacey (Quickstep) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Brandy & Maksim (Jive) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Kurt & Anna (Jive) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Rick & Cheryl (Jive) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Florence & Corky (Quickstep) 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
Margaret & Louis (Jive) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Mike & Karina (Quickstep) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Michael & Chelsie (Jive) 4 + 5 + 3 =12

Week 1
Jennifer & Derek (Viennese Waltz): 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Brandy & Maksim (Viennese Waltz): 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Kyle & Lacey (Cha Cha Cha): 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Rick & Cheryl (Viennese Waltz): 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Audrina & Tony (Cha Cha Cha): 6 + 7 + 6 = 19
Kurt & Anna (Viennese Waltz): 7 + 5 + 7 = 19
Bristol & Mark (Cha Cha Cha): 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Florence & Corky (Cha Cha Cha): 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Michael & Chelsie (Viennese Waltz): 6 + 5 + 5 =16
David & Kym (Cha Cha Cha): 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
Margaret & Louis (Viennese Waltz): 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
Mike & Karina (Cha Cha Cha): 5 + 5 + 5 = 15

Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Scores by Couple

Here are the scores for each couple during the weeks they dance

Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough
Tango (Week 7) 10 + 9 + 9 + 9 = 37
Rumba (Week 8) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Waltz (Semi Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Cha Cha Cha (Semi Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Paso Doble (Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Freestyle (Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Viennese Waltz (Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Performance 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Instant Cha Cha Cha (Final) 9 + 9 + 10 = 2
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Technical 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Quickstep (Week 8) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Foxtrot (Week 5) 8 + 8 + 9 = 25
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Jive (Week 2) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Samba (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Paso Doble (Week 6) 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 9

Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer
Paso Doble (Week 7) 10 + 9 + 8 + 8 = 35
Jive (Week 8) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Argentine Tango (Semi Final) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Samba (Semi Final) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Freestyle (Final) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Instant Cha Cha Cha (Final) 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Viennese Waltz (Week 8) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Foxtrot (Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Tango (Final) 9 + 8 + 9 = 26
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Waltz (Week 3) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Quickstep (Week 2) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Rumba (Week 4) Performance 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Foxtrot (Week 5) 8 + 5 + 7 = 20
Rumba (Week 4) Technical 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Tango (Week 6) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 7

Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas

Viennese Waltz (Week 7) 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 33
Paso Doble (Semi Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jive (Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Instant Cha Cha Cha (Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Waltz (Semi Final) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Freestyle (Final) 8 + 9 + 8 = 25
Tango (Final) 8 + 9 + 8 = 25
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Argentine Tango (Week 8) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Samba (Week 8) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Quickstep (Week 2) 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
Foxtrot (Week 3) 6 + 6 + 7 = 19
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Rumba (Week 4) Technical 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Jive (Week 5) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Rumba (Week 4) Performance 4 + 5 + 5 = 14
Tango (Week 6) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 5

Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Foxtrot (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 10 + 9 = 37
Argentine Tango (Semi Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Waltz (Week 8) 9 + 10 + 10 = 29
Cha Cha Cha (Week 8) 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Quickstep (Week 5) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Paso Doble (Semi Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Rumba (Week 4) Performance 9 + 8 + 9 = 26
Samba (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Rumba (Week 4) Technical 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
Jive (Week 2) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Tango (Week 6) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 10

Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya
Tango (Week 7) 10 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 34
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Quickstep (Week 5) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Waltz (Week 8) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Cha Cha Cha (Week 8) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Foxtrot (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
Jive (Week 2) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) 7 + 5 + 7 = 19
Rumba (Week 4) Performance 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
Rumba (Week 4) Technical 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
Paso Doble (Week 6) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 4

Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke
Quickstep (Week 7) 10 + 9 + 9 + 9 = 37
Samba (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rumba (Week 5) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Jive (Week 2) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Performance 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Technical 6 + 7 + 6 = 19
Tango (Week 6) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 6

Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani
Waltz (Week 3) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Technical 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Quickstep (Week 2) 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
Rumba (Week 5) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Performance 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) 6 + 7 + 6 = 19
Paso Doble (Week 6) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rock 'n' Roll Marathon (Week 6) 8

Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas
Tango (Week 5) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Waltz (Week 3) 7 + 6 + 7 = 20
Quickstep (Week 2) 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Rumba (Week 4) Performance 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Rumba (Week 4) Technical 6 + 6 + 5 = 17

Mike ‘The Situation’ Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff
Foxtrot (Week 3) 7 + 6 + 7 = 20
Quickstep (Week 2) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Performance – 6 + 5 + 5 = 16
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
Argentine Tango (Week 4) Technical – 4 + 4 + 4 = 12

Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel
Jive (Week 2) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Samba (Week 3) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15

Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) 6 + 5 + 5 =16
Jive (Week 2) 4 + 5 + 3 =12

David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15



Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Scores by Dance

Here you can see scores by couple, by dance

Freestyle
Bristol & Mark (Final) 8 + 9 + 8 = 25
Jennifer & Derek (Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Final) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29

Paso Doble
Kyle & Lacey (Week 7) 10 + 9 + 8 + 8 = 35
Jennifer & Derek (Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Brandy & Maksim (Semi Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Bristol & Mark (Semi Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Audrina & Tony (Week 6) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Jennifer & Derek (Week 6) 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
Kurt & Anna (Week 6) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18

Tango
Jennifer & Derek (Week 7) 10 + 9 + 9 + 9 = 37
Kurt & Anna (Week 7) 10 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 34
Brandy & Maksim (Week 6) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Kyle & Lacey (Final) 9 + 8 + 9 = 26
Bristol & Mark (Final) 8 + 9 + 8 = 25
Rick & Cheryl (Week 6) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Bristol & Mark (Week 6) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Kyle & Lacey (Week 6) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Florence & Corky (Week 5) 7 + 7 + 7 = 21

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon
Brandy & Maksim (Week 6) - 10
Jennifer & Derek (Week 6)  – 9
Audrina & Tony (Week 6) – 8
Kyle & Lacey (Week 6) – 7
Rick & Cheryl (Week 6) – 6
Bristol & Mark (Week 6) – 5
Kurt & Anna (Week 6) – 4

Argentine Tango – Performance
Brandy & Maksim (Semi Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Jennifer & Derek (Week 4) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Kyle & Lacey (Semi Final) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Bristol & Mark (Week 8) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Audrina & Tony (Week 4) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Rick & Cheryl (Week 4) 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
Mike & Karina (Week 4) 6 + 5 + 5 = 16

Argentine Tango – Technical
Jennifer & Derek (Week 4) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Audrina & Tony (Week 4) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl (Week 4) 6 + 7 + 6 = 19
Mike & Karina (Week 4) 4 + 4 + 4 = 12

Rumba – Performance
Jennifer & Derek (Week 8) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Brandy & Maksim (Week 4) 9 + 8 + 9 = 26
Rick & Cheryl (Week 5) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Audrina & Tony (Week 5) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Kyle & Lacey (Week 4) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Kurt & Anna (Week 4) 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
Florence & Corky (Week 4) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Bristol & Mark (Week 4) 4 + 5 + 5 = 14

Rumba – Technical
Brandy & Maksim (Week 4) 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
Bristol & Mark (Week 4) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Kyle & Lacey (Week 4) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Florence & Corky (Week 4) 6 + 6 + 5 = 17
Kurt & Anna (Week 4) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15

Foxtrot
Brandy & Maksim (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 10 + 9 = 37
Kyle & Lacey (Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek (Week 5) 8 + 8 + 9 = 25
Kurt & Anna (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
Mike & Karina (Week 3) 7 + 6 + 7 = 20
Kyle & Lacey (Week 5) 8 + 5 + 7 = 20
Bristol & Mark (Week 3) 6 + 6 + 7 = 19

Waltz
Jennifer & Derek (Semi Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Brandy & Maksim (Week 8) 9 + 10 + 10 = 29
Audrina & Tony (Week 3) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Bristol & Mark (Semi Final) 8 + 9 + 9 = 26
Kurt & Anna (Week 8) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Kyle & Lacey (Week 3) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Florence & Corky (Week 3) 7 + 6 + 7 = 20

Samba
Kyle & Lacey (Semi Final) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Brandy & Maksim (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Jennifer & Derek (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl (Week 3) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Bristol & Mark (Week 8) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Margaret & Louis (Week 3) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18

Jive
Kyle & Lacey (Week 8) 10 + 9 + 10 = 29
Bristol & Mark (Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek (Week 2) - 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Brandy & Maksim (Week 2) - 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Kurt & Anna (Week 2) - 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Rick & Cheryl (Week 2) - 7 + 7 + 7 = 21
Margaret & Louis (Week 2) - 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Bristol & Mark (Week 5) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Michael & Chelsie (Week 2) - 4 + 5 + 3 =12

Quickstep
Rick & Cheryl (Week 7) 10 + 9 + 9 + 9 = 37
Brandy & Maksim (Week 5) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek (Week 8) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Kurt & Anna (Week 5) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Audrina & Tony (Week 2) - 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
Bristol & Mark (Week 2) - 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
Kyle & Lacey (Week 2) - 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Florence & Corky (Week 2) - 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
Mike & Karina (Week 2) - 6 + 6 + 6 = 18

Viennese Waltz
Bristol & Mark (Week 7) 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 33
Jennifer & Derek (Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Kyle & Lacey (Week 8) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek (Week 1) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Brandy & Maksim (Week 1) 7 + 8 + 8 = 23
Rick & Cheryl (Week 1) 8 + 7 + 7 = 22
Kurt & Anna (Week 1) 7 + 5 + 7 = 19
Michael & Chelsie (Week 1) 6 + 5 + 5 =16
Margaret & Louis (Week 1) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15

Cha Cha Cha
Jennifer & Derek (Semi Final) 10 + 10 + 10 = 30
Brandy & Maksim (Week 8) 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Jennifer & Derek (Final) 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Kyle & Lacey (Final) 9 + 9 + 10 = 28
Bristol & Mark (Final) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Kurt & Anna (Week 8) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Kyle & Lacey (Week 1) 8 + 7 + 8 = 23
Audrina & Tony (Week 1) 6 + 7 + 6 = 19
Bristol & Mark (Week 1) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
Florence & Corky (Week 1) 6 + 6 + 6 = 18
David & Kym (Week 1) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15
Mike & Karina (Week 1) 5 + 5 + 5 = 15

Team Cha Cha Cha
Brandy & Maksim (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Jennifer & Derek (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Kurt & Anna (Week 7) 9 + 9 + 9 = 27
Bristol & Mark (Week 7) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Kyle & Lacey (Week 7) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24
Rick & Cheryl (Week 7) 8 + 8 + 8 = 24

Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Total Scores

Each week this page will be updated to give the total score awarded to each couple

Final Total Scores
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough
(481/530) WINNERS
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56), Foxtrot (25), Paso Doble (20), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (9), Tango (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Quickstep (27), Rumba (30), Waltz (30), Cha Cha Cha (30), Paso Doble (30), Freestyle (30), Viennese Waltz (30), Cha Cha Cha (28)

Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (441/530) 2nd Place
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40), Foxtrot (20), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (7), Pso Doble (35), Team Cha Cha Cha (24), Viennese Waltz (27), Jive (29), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29), Foxtrot (27), Freestyle (29), Tango (26), Cha Cha Cha (28)

Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (398/530) 3rd Place
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32), Jive (18), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (5), Viennese Waltz (33), Team Cha Cha Cha (24), Argentine Tango (24), Samba (23), Waltz (26), Paso Doble (27), Jive (27), Freestyle (25), Tango (25), Cha Cha Cha (27)

Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (357/410) Eliminated Semi Final
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48), Quickstep (27), Tango (26), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (10), Foxtrot (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Waltz (29), Cha Cha Cha (28), Argentine Tango (30), Paso Doble (27)

Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (252/350) Eliminated Week 8
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34), Quickstep (24), Paso Doble (18), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (4), Tango (34), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Waltz (24), Cha Cha Cha (24)

Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (221/290) Eliminated Week 7
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39), Rumba (24), Tango (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (6), Quickstep (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (24)

Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (169/220) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46), Rumba (23), Paso Doble (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (8)

Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (113/180) Eliminated Week 5
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35), Tango (21)

Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)

Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)

Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)

David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Semi Final
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (363/410)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56), Foxtrot (25), Paso Doble (20), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (9), Tango (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Quickstep (27), Rumba (30), Waltz (30), Cha Cha Cha (30)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (357/410)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48), Quickstep (27), Tango (26), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (10), Foxtrot (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Waltz (29), Cha Cha Cha (28), Argentine Tango (30), Paso Doble (27)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (331/410)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40), Foxtrot (20), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (7), Pso Doble (35), Team Cha Cha Cha (24), Viennese Waltz (27), Jive (29), Argentine Tango (29), Samba (29)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (294/410)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32), Jive (18), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (5), Viennese Waltz (33), Team Cha Cha Cha (24), Argentine Tango (24), Samba (23), Waltz (26), Paso Doble (27)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (252/350) Eliminated Week 8
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34), Quickstep (24), Paso Doble (18), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (4), Tango (34), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Waltz (24), Cha Cha Cha (24)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (221/290) Eliminated Week 7
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39), Rumba (24), Tango (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (6), Quickstep (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (24)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (169/220) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46), Rumba (23), Paso Doble (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (8)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (113/180) Eliminated Week 5
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35), Tango (21)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 8
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (303/350)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56), Foxtrot (25), Paso Doble (20), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (9), Tango (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Quickstep (27), Rumba (30)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (300/0)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48), Quickstep (27), Tango (26), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (10), Foxtrot (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Waltz (29), Cha Cha Cha (28)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (273/350)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40), Foxtrot (20), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (7), Pso Doble (35), Team Cha Cha Cha (24), Viennese Waltz (27), Jive (29)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (252/350) Eliminated Week 8
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34), Quickstep (24), Paso Doble (18), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (4), Tango (34), Team Cha Cha Cha (27), Waltz (24), Cha Cha Cha (24)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (241/350)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32), Jive (18), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (5), Viennese Waltz (33), Team Cha Cha Cha (24), Argentine Tango (24), Samba (23)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (221/290) Eliminated Week 7
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39), Rumba (24), Tango (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (6), Quickstep (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (24)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (169/220) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46), Rumba (23), Paso Doble (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (8)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (113/180) Eliminated Week 5
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35), Tango (21)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 7
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (246/290)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56), Foxtrot (25), Paso Doble (20), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (9), Tango (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (243/290)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48), Quickstep (27), Tango (26), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (10), Foxtrot (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (27)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (221/290) Eliminated Week 7
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39), Rumba (24), Tango (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (6), Quickstep (37), Team Cha Cha Cha (24)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (217/290)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40), Foxtrot (20), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (7), Pso Doble (35), Team Cha Cha Cha (24)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (204/290)
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34), Quickstep (24), Paso Doble (18), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (4), Tango (34), Team Cha Cha Cha (27)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (194/290)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32), Jive (18), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (5), Viennese Waltz (33), Team Cha Cha Cha (24)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (169/220) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46), Rumba (23), Paso Doble (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (8)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (113/180) Eliminated Week 5
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35), Tango (21)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 6
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (182/220)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56), Foxtrot (25), Paso Doble (20), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (9)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (179/220)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48), Quickstep (27), Tango (26), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (10)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (169/220) Eliminated Week 6
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46), Rumba (23), Paso Doble (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (8)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (160/220)
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39), Rumba (24), Tango (24), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (6)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (158/220)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40), Foxtrot (20), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (7)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (143/220)
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34), Quickstep (24), Paso Doble (18), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (4)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (137/220)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32), Jive (18), Tango (23), Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (5)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (113/180) Eliminated Week 5
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35), Tango (21)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 5
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (153/180)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56), Foxtrot (25)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (143/180)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48), Quickstep (27)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (137/180)
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46), Rumba (23)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (130/180)
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39), Rumba (24)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (128/180)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40), Foxtrot (20)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (121/180)
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34), Quickstep (24)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (113/180) Eliminated Week 5
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35), Tango (21)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (109/180)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32), Jive (18)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 4
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (128/150)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (56)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (116/150)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24), Rumba (48)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (114/150)
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26), Argentine Tango (46)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (108/150)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23), Rumba (40)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (106/150)
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24), Argentine Tango (39)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (97/150)
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23), Rumba (34)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (92/150)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20), Rumba (35)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (91/150)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19), Rumba (32)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (81/150) Eliminated Week 4
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20), Argentine Tango (28)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 3
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (72/90)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24), Samba (24)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (68/90)
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23), Waltz (26)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (68/90)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (68/90)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22), Waltz (23)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (67/90)
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21), Samba (24)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (63/90)
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21), Foxtrot (23)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (59/90)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22), Foxtrot (19)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (57/90)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19), Waltz (20)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (53/90)
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18), Foxtrot (20)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (51/90) Eliminated Week3
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18), Samba (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive (12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

After Week 2
Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough (48/60)
Viennese Waltz (24), Jive (24)
Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer (45/60)
Cha Cha Cha (23), Quickstep (22)
Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy (44/60)
Viennese Waltz (23), Jive (21)
Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke (43/60)
Viennese Waltz (22), Jive (21)
Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani (42/60)
Cha Cha Cha (19), Quickstep (23)
Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas (40/60)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (22)
Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya (40/60)
Viennese Waltz (19), Jive (21)
Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas (37/60)
Cha Cha Cha (18), Quickstep (19)
Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel (33/60)
Viennese Waltz (15), Jive (18)
Mike Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff (33/60)
Cha Cha Cha (15), Quickstep (18)
Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower (28/60) Eliminated Week 2
Viennese Waltz (16), Jive(12)
David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson (15/30) Eliminated Week 1
Cha Cha Cha (15)

Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Music by Week

Each week this page will be updated with the latest music from the show

Final Show 2 – Favourite Dance
Bristol & Mark (Tango) According To You
Jennifer & Derek (Viennese Waltz) These Arms of Mine
Kyle & Lacey (Tango) If I Had You

Final Show 2 – Instant Cha Cha Cha
Bristol & Mark - Raise Your Glass
Jennifer & Derek - Raise Your Glass
Kyle & Lacey - Raise Your Glass

Last Dance - Dance to the Music

Final Show 1 – Redemption Round
Bristol & Mark (Jive) Move
Jennifer & Derek (Paso Doble) Habanera
Kyle & Lacey (Foxtrot) Feeling Good

Final Show 1 – Freestyle Round
Bristol & Mark - Cell Block Tango
Jennifer & Derek - Do You Love Me
Kyle & Lacey - Tootsie Roll

Semi Final – Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim (Argentine Tango) Taquito Militar
Bristol & Mark (Waltz) Mary Goes to Jesus
Jennifer & Derek (Waltz) Way Over Yonder
Kyle & Lacey (Argentine Tango) Jai Ho

Semi Final – Latin Round
Brandy & Maksim (Paso Doble) Firework
Bristol & Mark (Paso Doble) Gimme More
Jennifer & Derek (Cha Cha Cha) Mercy
Kyle & Lacey (Samba) She's Got Me Dancing


Week 8 - Ballroom Round
Brandy & Maksim (Waltz) Dark Waltz
Bristol & Mark (Argentine Tango) Buttons
Jennifer & Derek (Quickstep) Let's Face The Music and Dance
Kurt & Anna (Waltz) Take It To The Limit
Kyle & Lacey (Viennese Waltz) Breathe

Week 8 – Instant Round
Brandy & Maksim (Cha Cha Cha) Teenage Dream
Bristol & Mark (Samba) Mas Que Nada
Jennifer & Derek (Rumba) Waiting for a Girl Like You
Kurt & Anna (Cha Cha Cha) Hella Good
Kyle & Lacey (Jive) Good Golly Miss Molly

Week 7
Brandy & Maksim (Foxtrot) - Fever
Bristol & Mark (Viennese Waltz) - Trouble
Jennifer & Derek (Tango) - Shut Up
Kurt & Anna (Tango) - Simply Irresistible
Kyle & Lacey (Paso Doble) - Free Your Mind
Rick & Cheryl (Quickstep) – Hey Pachuco

Bristol, Kyle & Rick (Team Cha Cha Cha) - Workin' Day And Night
Brandy, Jennifer, Kurt (Team Cha Cha Cha) - Bust A Move

 

Week 6
Audrina & Tony (Paso Doble) - Another One Bites The Dust
Brandy & Maksim (Tango) - Holding Out For A Hero
Bristol & Mark (Tango) - According to You
Jennifer & Derek (Paso Doble) - So What
Kurt & Anna (Paso Doble) - The Final Countdown
Kyle & Lacey (Tango) - If I Had You
Rick & Cheryl (Tango) - You Really Got Me

Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon Marathon – LA Grange

 

Week 5
Audrina & Tony (Rumba) - Unwritten (The Hills)
Brandy & Maksim (Quickstep) - I'll Be There For You (Friends)
Bristol & Mark (Jive) - The Monkees
Florence & Corky (Tango) - The Brady Bunch
Jennifer & Derek (Foxtrot) - Love and Marriage
Kurt & Anna (Quickstep) - Bewitched
Kyle & Lacey (Foxtrot) - Charlie's Angels
Rick & Cheryl (Rumba) - Hill Street Blues

Week 4
Audrina & Tony (Argentine Tango) - Somebody to Love
Bristol & Mark (Rumba) - Umbrella
Brandy & Maksim (Rumba) - This Woman's Work
Florence & Corky (Rumba) - Yesterday
Jennifer & Derek (Argentine Tango) – La Cumparsita
Kurt & Anna (Rumba) - Drops of Jupiter
Kyle & Lacey (Rumba) - Nothin' On You
Mike & Karina (Argentine Tango) - Sweet Dreams
Rick & Cheryl (Argentine Tango) – Violentango

Pro Demonstration
Chelsie & Dmitry (Rumba) - Chasing Pavements
Anna & Andrey (Argentine Tango) - Boulevard of Broken Dreams

 

Week 3
Audrina & Tony (Waltz) - Let It Be Me
Brandy & Maksim (Samba) - Put It In A Love Song
Bristol & Mark (Foxtrot) - Just The Way You Are
Florence & Corky (Waltz) - Edelweiss
Jennifer & Derek (Samba) - A Little Respect
Kurt & Anna (Foxtrot) - Bad Day
Kyle & Lacey (Waltz) - Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop
Margaret & Louis (Samba) - Copacabana
Mike & Karina (Foxtrot) - Boom Boom Pow
Rick & Cheryl (Samba) - Whine Up

Pro Demonstration
Kym & Dmitry,  SneJana & Jonathan, Nikolai & Natalia
(Foxtrot) Can't Take My Eyes off of You
(Waltz) Three Times a Lady
(Samba) Let's Get It Started

Week 2
Audrina & Tony (Quickstep) - Love Machine
Brandy & Maksim (Jive) - Magic
Bristol & Mark (Quickstep) - You Can't Hurry Love
Florence & Corky (Quickstep) - Suddenly I See
Jennifer & Derek (Jive) - Shake It
Kurt & Anna (Jive) - Danger Zone
Kyle & Lacey (Quickstep) - I Want You To
Margaret & Louis (Jive) - Dreaming
Michael & Chelsie (Jive) - Hound Dog
Mike & Karina (Quickstep) - We No Speak Americano
Rick & Cheryl (Jive) - Tush

Week 1
Audrina & Tony (Cha Cha Cha) – California Gurls
Brandy & Maksim (Viennese Waltz) - Cry Me Out
Bristol & Mark (Cha Cha Cha) – Mama Told Me Not to Come
David & Kym (Cha Cha Cha) – Sex Bomb
Florence & Corky (Cha Cha Cha) – Kiss Me Honey Honey Kiss Me
Jennifer & Derek (Viennese Waltz) – These Arms of Mine
Kurt & Anna (Viennese Waltz) – This Ain’t a Love Song
Kyle & Lacey (Cha Cha Cha) – My First Kiss
Margaret & Louis (Viennese Waltz) – We are the Champions
Michael & Chelsie (Viennese Waltz) – Life After You
Mike & Karina (Cha Cha Cha) - Break Your Heart
Rick & Cheryl (Viennese Waltz) - Crazy

Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Music by Couple

Below is the music the couples dance to each week

Jennifer Grey & Derek Hough
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) – These Arms of Mine
Jive (Week 2) - Shake It
Samba (Week 3) - A Little Respect
Argentine Tango (Week 4) – La Cumparsita
Foxtrot (Week 5) - Love and Marriage
Paso Doble (Week 6) - So What
Tango (Week 7) – Shut Up
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) – Bust A Move
Quickstep (Week 8) Let's Face The Music and Dance
Rumba (Week 8) Waiting for a Girl Like You
Waltz (Semi Final) Way Over Yonder
Cha Cha Cha (Semi Final) Mercy
Paso Doble (Final) Habanera
Freestyle (Final) Do You Love Me
Viennese Waltz (Final) These Arms of Mine
Instant Cha Cha Cha (Final) Raise Your Glass

Kyle Massey & Lacey Schwimmer
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) – My First Kiss
Quickstep (Week 2) - I Want You To
Waltz (Week 3) - Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop
Rumba (Week 4) - Nothin' On You
Foxtrot (Week 5) - Charlie's Angels
Tango (Week 6) - If I Had You
Paso Doble (Week 7) – Free Your Mind
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) – Workin' Day And Night
Viennese Waltz (Week 8) Breathe
Jive (Week 8) Good Golly Miss Molly
Argentine Tango (Semi Final) Jai Ho
Samba (Semi Final) She's Got Me Dancing
Foxtrot (Final) Feeling Good
Freestyle (Final) Tootsie Roll
Tango (Final) If I Had You
Instant Cha Cha Cha (Final) Raise Your Glass

Bristol Palin & Mark Ballas
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) – Mama Told Me Not to Come
Quickstep (Week 2) - You Can't Hurry Love
Foxtrot (Week 3) - Just The Way You Are
Rumba (Week 4) - Umbrella
Jive (Week 5) - The Monkees
Tango (Week 6) - According to You
Viennese Waltz (Week 7) – Trouble
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) – Workin' Day And Night
Argentine Tango (Week 8) Buttons
Samba (Week 8) Mas Que Nada
Waltz (Semi Final) Mary Goes to Jesus
Paso Doble (Semi Final) Gimme More
Jive (Final) Move
Freestyle (Final) Cell Block Tango
Tango (Final) According to You
Instant Cha Cha Cha (Final) Raise Your Glass

Brandy & Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) - Cry Me Out
Jive (Week 2) - Magic
Samba (Week 3) - Put It In A Love Song
Rumba (Week 4) - This Woman's Work
Quickstep (Week 5) - I'll Be There For You (Friends)
Tango (Week 6) - Holding Out For A Hero
Foxtrot (Week 7) – Fever
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) – Bust A Move
Waltz (Week 8) Dark Waltz
Cha Cha Cha (Week 8) Teenage Dream
Argentine Tango (Semi Final) Taquito Militar
Paso Doble (Semi Final) Firework

Kurt Warner & Anna Trebunskaya
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) – This Ain’t a Love Song
Jive (Week 2) - Danger Zone
Foxtrot (Week 3) - Bad Day
Rumba (Week 4) - Drops of Jupiter
Quickstep (Week 5) - Bewitched
Paso Doble (Week 6) - The Final Countdown
Tango (Week 7) – Simply Irresistible
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) – Bust A Move
Waltz (Week 8) Take It To The Limit
Cha Cha Cha (Week 8) Hella Good

Rick Fox & Cheryl Burke
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) – Crazy
Jive (Week 2) - Tush
Samba (Week 3) - Whine Up
Argentine Tango (Week 4) - Violentango
Rumba (Week 5) - Hill Street Blues
Tango (Week 6) - You Really Got Me
Quickstep (Week 7) – Hey Pachuco
Team Cha Cha Cha (Week 7) – Workin' Day And Night

Audrina Patridge & Tony Dovolani
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) – California Gurls
Quickstep (Week 2) - Love Machine
Waltz (Week 3) - Let It Be Me
Argentine Tango (Week 4) - Somebody to Love
Rumba (Week 5) - Unwritten (The Hills)
Paso Doble (Week 6) - Another One Bites The Dust

Florence Henderson & Corky Ballas
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) – Kiss Me Honey Honey Kiss Me
Quickstep (Week 2) - Suddenly I See
Waltz (Week 3) - Edelweiss
Rumba (Week 4) - Yesterday
Tango (Week 5) - The Brady Bunch

Mike ‘The Situation’ Sorrentino & Karina Smirnoff
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) - Break Your Heart
Quickstep (Week 2) - We No Speak Americano
Foxtrot (Week 3) - Boom Boom Pow
Argentine Tango (Week 4) - Sweet Dreams

Margaret Cho & Louis van Amstel
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) – We are the Champions
Jive (Week 2) - Dreaming
Samba (Week 3) - Copacabana

Michael Bolton & Chelsie Hightower
Viennese Waltz (Week 1) – Life After You
Jive (Week 2) - Hound Dog

David Hasselhoff & Kym Johnson
Cha Cha Cha (Week 1) – Sex Bomb


Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Music by Dance

This section shows the music by dance

Freestyle
Bristol & Mark (Final) - Cell Block Tango
Jennifer & Derek (Final) - Do You Love Me
Kyle & Lacey (Final) - Tootsie Roll

Paso Doble
Audrina & Tony (Week 6) - Another One Bites The Dust
Jennifer & Derek (Week 6) - So What
Kurt & Anna (Week 6) - The Final Countdown
Kyle & Lacey (Week 7) - Free Your Mind
Brandy & Maksim (Semi Final) Firework
Bristol & Mark (Semi Final) Gimme More
Jennifer & Derek (Final) – Habanera

Tango
Florence & Corky (Week 5) - The Brady Bunch
Brandy & Maksim (Week 6) - Holding Out For A Hero
Bristol & Mark (Week 6) - According to You
Kyle & Lacey (Week 6) - If I Had You
Rick & Cheryl (Week 6) - You Really Got Me
Jennifer & Derek (Week 7) - Shut Up
Kurt & Anna (Week 7) - Simply Irresistible
Bristol & Mark (Tango) According To You
Kyle & Lacey (Tango) If I Had You

Argentine Tango
Audrina & Tony (Week 4) - Somebody to Love
Jennifer & Derek (Week 4) – La Cumparsita
Mike & Karina (Week 4) - Sweet Dreams
Rick & Cheryl (Week 4) - Violentango
Bristol & Mark (Week 8) Buttons
Brandy & Maksim (Semi Final) Taquito Militar
Kyle & Lacey (Semi Final) Jai Ho

Rumba
Brandy & Maksim (Week 4) - This Woman's Work
Bristol & Mark (Week 4) - Umbrella
Florence & Corky (Week 4) - Yesterday
Kurt & Anna (Week 4) - Drops of Jupiter
Kyle & Lacey (Week 4) - Nothin' On You
Audrina & Tony (Week 5) - Unwritten (The Hills)
Rick & Cheryl (Week 5) - Hill Street Blues
Jennifer & Derek (Week 8) Waiting for a Girl Like You

Foxtrot
Bristol & Mark (Week 3) - Just The Way You Are
Kurt & Anna (Week 3) - Bad Day
Mike & Karina (Week 3) - Boom Boom Pow
Jennifer & Derek (Week 5) - Love and Marriage
Kyle & Lacey (Week 5) - Charlie's Angels
Brandy & Maksim (Week 7) – Fever
Kyle & Lacey (Final) - Feeling Good

Waltz
Audrina & Tony (Week 3) - Let It Be Me
Florence & Corky (Week 3) - Edelweiss
Kyle & Lacey (Week 3) - Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop
Brandy & Maksim (Week 8) Dark Waltz
Kurt & Anna (Week 8) Take It To The Limit
Bristol & Mark (Semi Final) Mary Goes to Jesus
Jennifer & Derek (Semi Final) Way Over Yonder

Samba
Brandy & Maksim (Week 3) - Put It In A Love Song
Jennifer & Derek (Week 3) - A Little Respect
Rick & Cheryl (Week 3) - Whine Up
Bristol & Mark (Week 8) Mas Que Nada
Kyle & Lacey (Semi Final) She's Got Me Dancing

Jive
Brandy & Maksim (Week 2) - Magic
Jennifer & Derek (Week 2) - Shake It
Kurt & Anna (Week 2) - Danger Zone
Margaret & Louis (Week 2) - Dreaming
Michael & Chelsie (Week 2) - Hound Dog
Rick & Cheryl (Week 2) - Tush
Bristol & Mark (Week 5) - The Monkees
Kyle & Lacey (Week 8) Good Golly Miss Molly
Bristol & Mark (Final) – Move

Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon (Week 6) – LA Grange

Quickstep
Audrina & Tony (Week 2) - Love Machine
Bristol & Mark (Week 2) - You Can't Hurry Love
Florence & Corky (Week 2) - Suddenly I See
Kyle & Lacey (Week 2) - I Want You To
Mike & Karina (Week 2) - We No Speak Americano
Brandy & Maksim (Week 5) - I'll Be There For You (Friends)
Kurt & Anna (Week 5) - Bewitched
Rick & Cheryl (Week 7) – Hey Pachuco
Jennifer & Derek (Week 8) Let's Face The Music and Dance

Viennese Waltz
Brandy & Maksim (Week 1) - Cry Me Out
Jennifer & Derek (Week 1) – These Arms of Mine
Kurt & Anna (Week 1) – This Ain’t a Love Song
Margaret & Louis (Week 1) – We are the Champions
Michael & Chelsie (Week 1) – Life After You
Rick & Cheryl (Week 1) - Crazy
Bristol & Mark (Week 7) – Trouble
Kyle & Lacey (Week 8) Breathe
Jennifer & Derek (Final) These Arms of Mine

Cha Cha Cha
Audrina & Tony (Week 1) – California Gurls
Bristol & Mark (Week 1) – Mama Told Me Not to Come
David & Kym (Week 1) – Sex Bomb
Florence & Corky (Week 1) – Kiss Me Honey Honey Kiss Me
Kyle & Lacey (Week 1) – My First Kiss
Mike & Karina (Week 1) - Break Your Heart
Brandy & Maksim (Week 8) Teenage Dream
Kurt & Anna (Week 8) Hella Good
Jennifer & Derek (Semi Final) Mercy
Bristol & Mark (Final) - Raise Your Glass
Jennifer & Derek (Final) - Raise Your Glass
Kyle & Lacey (Final) - Raise Your Glass

Team Cha Cha Cha
Bristol, Kyle & Rick (Week 7) - Workin' Day And Night
Brandy, Jennifer, Kurt (Week 7) - Bust A Move




Leave a comment

Scores Dances and Music

DWTS 11: Weekly Elimination Details

Each week this page will be updated with details of the bottom couples and elimination

Week 1 – In jeopardy: Kyle & Lacey and David & Kym
David Hasselhoff Eliminated

Week 2 – In jeopardy: Mike ‘The Sitch’ & Karina and Michael & Chelsie
Michael Bolton Eliminated

Week 3 - In jeopardy: Bristol & Mark and Margaret & Louis
Margaret Cho Eliminated

Week 4 – In jeopardy: Bristol & Mark and Mike ‘The Situation’ & Karina
Mike ‘The Situation’ Sorrentino Eliminated

Week 5 – In jeopardy: Rick & Cheryl and Florence & Corky.
Florence Henderson Eliminated

Week 6 – In jeopardy: Jennifer & Derek and Audrina & Tony
Audrina Patridge Eliminated

Week 7 – In jeopardy: Kyle & Lacey and Rick and Cheryl
Rick Fox Eliminated

Week 8 – In jeopardy: Brandy & Maks and Kurt & Anna
Kurt Warner Eliminated

Semi Final  – In jeopardy: Bristol & Mark and Brandy & Maks
Brandy Eliminated

Final 3rd Place – Bristol & Mark
           2nd Place – Kyle & Lacey
           Winners – Jennifer & Derek

Leave a comment